Bromo Jeep Rental 2019

Bromo Jeep Rental 2019

Bromo Jeep Rental 2019

Bromo Jeep Rental 2019. Jeep/Hardtop Rental Place with a cheap price with a meeting point start the tour from Sukapura, Ngadisari Cemara Lawang Probolinggo, Tumpang Malang, Tosari Wonokitri Pasuruan.

In addition, we also provide rental jeep to Ranu Pane village for those of you who want to try Mount Semeru hiking package or camping on Ranu Kumbolo Lake. This toyota landcruiser 4 car rental service is one of the Mount Bromo tour package 2019 option, in addition to providing a reasonable price, service, the best and recommended trip itinerary. we are also a provider of transportation tour services or the main vehicle used by visitors on this volcano tourism.

What if there are visitors carrying their own Jeep? of course it will still not be permitted by the management, because the policies of all visitors are required to use the Jeep rental at Mount Bromo.

For security issues you don't need to worry because these Jeep drivers are very experienced. You are allowed to go around Cemoro Lawang. if you bring a 2-wheeled vehicle or motorcycle. But if you use a tour type of automatic vehicle, it's better not to use it to start the Sunrise tour because the terrain is dangerous and prone to slippage.

Jeep Rental Tour Package Prices in Mount Bromo 2019

The need to rent a hartop or Hardtop is used when you will explore your tour or explore other tour package around Mount Bromo area, like Semeru hiking tour package, Kumbolo Camping tour package, Waterfall tour package. Some important points before You start your tour which become destinations for jeeps are among others as follows.
  • Bukit Penanjakan 1, View Point (best place to enjoy Bromo Sunrise tour)
  • Kingkong Hill, location near under climb 1 (the second place to enjoy Sunrise tour)
  • Bukit Cinta / Love Hill, location near the bottom of the Kingkong hill (third place for Sunrise tour package)
  • Penanjakan 2 / View Point Seruni. Another alternative if the climbing tour package 1 solid tourist
  • Penanjakan 2 / View Poit Mentigen, the location is close to the entrance gate, jeep to the main parking center only
  • Luhur Poten Temple
  • Savanna Grassland
  • Teletubies Hill
  • Whispering Sand
  • Argosari Hill B29 (place for Camping)
  • Ranu Pane village for camping to Ranu Regulo, Kumbolo and Treking Semeru
  • Coban Pelangi Waterfall (Overlapping Malang Route)
  • Madakaripura Waterfall (Probolinggo Route)

Whereas the most common classifications of jeep rental in Mount Bromo used by tourists are as follows:
  1. Mount Bromo 1 Rental Location : only 1 destination (parking in the sea of ​​Sand) or to rent hardtop for Mount Bromo sunrise tour only on penanjakan mountain 1
  2. Mount Bromo 2 Rental Location : 2 main locations namely Penanjakan Peak and the sea of Sand.
  3. 4 Jeep Rental Location : A complete Mount Bromo sunrise tour package , where visitors will be invited to trip all tourist attractions in this mountain namely: Penanjakan 1 or penanjakan 2, Crater, Padang Savanah, Teletubies Hill and Whispering Sand. Sometimes it's also called the 5 location jeep rental because the ones visited are 5 locations like the one I mentioned above. 
Mount Bromo Jeep rental that we provide is very complete to explore the Sunrise, Milky Way package, Sunset, and other trip package option. The starting from Malang to this tourism, from Probolinggo, from Surabaya, from Pasuruan and directly from Cemoro Lawang. For a list of rates for Jeep Rental Bromo 2019, please see the table below.

MOUNT BROMO JEEP RENTAL PRICES

Meeting Point2 Location Price4 Location Price
Sukapura Probolinggo500.000700.000
Cemara Lawang450.000650.000
Probolinggo Kota1.100.0001.250.000
Tosari Wonokitri Pasuruan550.000750.000
Tumpang900.0001.100.000
Kota Malang1.600.0001.700.000
Kota Batu1.800.0001.900.000
Mount Bromo Prewedding1.450.000Ket : 4 lokasi , pagi - sore, tiket masuk dan ijin
Bromo Milky Way950.000Ket : Spot milky way, 4 lokasi lengkap

Information :
  • Entrance ticket for Mount Bromo are not included (Local Weekend: Rp. 32,500, Local Weekday: Rp. 27,500 And Foreign Tourists Foreigners Weekend: Rp. 317,500, WNA Weekday: Rp. 217,500)
  • Hartop capacity is a maximum of 6 people
  • Prices are not for periods of national holidays, long weekends, Ied, Christmas and New Year or high season periods.
  • Detailed explanation please see our description below.

Jeep Rental Prices From Probolinggo Lumbang Sukapura Cemoro Lawang

  • Lumbang / Sukapura: Mount Penanjakan 1 and Crater: Rp. 500,000 (PP)
  • Lumbang / Sukapura: Climbing 2 / Mentigen and Crater: Rp. 450,000 (PP)
  • Lumbang / Sukapura: Penanjakan 1, Crater + Whispering Sand, Savana, Teletubbies Hill: Rp. 700,000 (PP)
  • Cemara Lawang entrance: Penanjakan 1, Crater: Rp. 450,000 (PP)
  • Cemara Lawang entrance: Penanjakan 1, Crater + Whispering Sand, Savana, Teletubbies Hill: Rp. 650,000 (PP)
  • Probolinggo Kota (hotel, station, terminal): Penanjakan 1 and Crater: Rp. 1,100,000 (PP)
  • Probolinggo Kota (hotel, station, terminal): Penanjakan 1, Crater  + Whispering Sand, Savana and Teletubbies Hill: Rp. 1,250,000 (PP)

Hartop Rental Price to B29 Peak

  1. Lumbang / Sukapura / Cemoro Lawang to Bukit B29 / Bukit B30: Rp. 850,000 (PP)
  2. Probolinggo to Bukit B29 / Bukit B30: Rp. 1,450,000 (PP)

Hardtop Rent  for Prewedding

  1. Cemara Lawang / Ngadisari meeting point is IDR 1,450,000 / day
  2. Sukapura meeting point IDR 1,550,000 / day

Mount Bromo Jeep Rent Prices From Tumpang, Malang And Batu City

  1. Gubuk Klakah Village Tumpang PP: Penanjakan 2 / Mentigen, Crater, Pasir Berbisik, Savanna, Bukit Teletubies: Rp. 900,000 (PP)
  2. Gubuk Klakah Village Tumpang PP: Penanjakan 1, Crater, Pasir Berbisik, Savanna, Bukit teletubies: Rp. 1,100,000 (PP)
  3. Malang City / Staisun / Airport / Terminal / Hotel: Penanjakan 2 / Mentigen, Crater, Pasir Berbisik, Savana, Teletubbies Hill: Rp. 1,600,000 (PP)
  4. Malang City / Staisun / Airport / Terminal / Hotel: Penanjakan 1, Crater, Pasir Berbisik, Savana, Teletubbies Hill: Rp. 1,700,000 (PP)
  5. Batu City / Hotel / Villa / Homestay: Penanjakan 1, Crater, Pasir Berbisik, Savana, Teletubbies Hill: Rp. 1,900,000 (PP)

Jeep Rent Prices From Surabaya

  • Meeting point Hotels / Airports / Stations / Terminals / Houses) in Surabaya - Sukapura Probolinggo (transit): Penanjakan 1, Crater, Pasir Berbisik, Savana, Teletubbies Hill: Rp. 2,300,000 (PP)

Bromo Jeep Rent Prices

It is one of our services to see the sun set on Bukit Penanjakan 1. It is very suitable for those of you who want to take photos and selfies here because the view of the sunset is incredible. For those of you who stay at the hotel or homestay closest to this mountain in the Sukapura, Central or Fireland area, don't miss seeing the charming sunset. The pricelist is as follows
  • Start Cemoro Lawang: Rp. 350,000 / jeep
  • Start Sukapura: IDR 450,000 / jeep

Rent a Bromo Milky Way Jeep

Almost similar to the service to see sunset above, what's interesting for Mount Bromo Milky Way is that you will be invited to certain spots to see the beautiful night scenery of the Milky Way galaxy that is very fascinating. Perfect for photography lovers, the fees and rates according to the start point are.
  • Cemara Lawang Rp. 950,000 / jeep
  • Sukapura Rp. 1,100,000 / jeep
Tour package option :
This is an information about Mount Bromo Jeep Rental on 2019 hope usefully. Detail about Mount Bromo tour package price, accomodation and hotel, please contact us.

Bromo Jeep Rental 2019